WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY
Following articles 13 and 14 of the GDPR 2016/679 (European Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data), which
came into force on 25 May 2018, with reference to the processing of personal data of users who consult and use the
services of the company's website, informs and states that:

  • Treatment responsibility related to the services on the web site www.impresub.com is of Impresub Srl.
  • The optional, explicit and voluntary subscription of personal data and e-mail addresses on this site involvesthe acquisition of the sender's need to respond to requests and any other data included in the message.
  • Personal data will in no event be disclosed.
  • Personal data will be processed exclusively by persons authorized by automated means and for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
  • Personal data will be processed according to the security measures imposed by GDPR 2016/679 and Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003 in order to prevent loss of data, misuse and unauthorized use or access.
  • Impresub doesn’t use data profiling for any reason.

DATA CONTROLLER AND PLACE
Data Controller is Impresub Srl, Via Alto Adige 212, Trento - Italy

CATEGORIES OF PROCESSED DATA
Navigation Data
Such information is not collected in order to relate it to identified data subjects, however it might allow user
identification.

Data Provided Voluntarily by Users
Sending e-mail messages to the addresses mentioned on this website, which is done on the basis of a freely chosen,
explicit, and voluntary option, entails acquisition of the sender's e-mail address, which is necessary in order to reply
to any request, as well as of such additional personal data as is contained in the message(s).

Cookies
No personal data concerning users is acquired by the website in this regard.
No cookies are used to transmit personal information, nor are so-called persistent cookies or user tracking systems
implemented.
Use of the so-called session cookies – which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear upon
closing the browser – is exclusively limited to the transmission of session ID's – consisting of server-generated casual
numbers – as necessary to allow secure, effective navigation.
The so-called session cookies used by this website make it unnecessary to implement other computer techniques
that are potentially detrimental to the confidentiality of user navigation, whilst they do not allow acquiring the user's
personal identification data.

USER’S RIGHTS
At any time you may exercise your rights against the Data Controller, pursuant to Articles. 11 and 12 of the GDPR
and Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003. The contact modalities are defined in point 8.
The GDPR defines its rights in Articles 15 to 22: (i) the right of access to data, (ii) the right to request rectification,
erasure, or restriction of processing, (iii) the right to object to processing, (iv) the right to data portability, (v) the
right to revoke consent to processing at any time and (vi) the right to lodge a complaint to the Control Authority.

Any request should be sent to:
Via email: privacy@impresub.com
Via Fax: + 39 (0)461 993506
Via mail: Via Alto Adige 212 – 38121 Trento - Italy